B.S. Abdur Rahman University,
Seethakathi Estate,
Vandalur,
Chennai -600048.
Phone :+91-44-22751347,48,50,75

Distinguished Alumni

Name : Dr.Shriram
Batch : 1997-2001
Designation :

Principal Scientist 

Industry /Organization :

GE Global Research

Bangalore, India

Name : Dr.Anitha Ethirajan
Batch : 1998-2002
Designation : Faculty
Industry/Organization :

Hasselt University

Germany

Name :

Mr.K.V. Balaji 

Batch : 1998-2002
Designation :

Sr.Lead Engineer

Industry/Organization :

Mahindra & Mahindra Group Chennai

Name : Dr.S.Chandramouleeswaran
Batch : 2000-2004
Designation :

Senior Engineer

Industry/Organization :

Intel Corporation Springfield Massachusetts, USA

Name :

Mr.Deepan Kannan 

Batch : 2000-2004
Designation :

Manager

Industry/Organization :

Frost & Sullivan

San Francisco, USA

Name :

Mrs. K.Sabitha Devi

Batch : 2001-2005
Designation :

Chief Manager

Industry/Organization :

SRF Limited,

Chennai 

Name :

Mr.Suresh Mani

Batch : 2002-2006
Designation :

Manager 

Industry/Organization :

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd

Panipat, Haryana

Name :

Mr.R.Piramuthu Raja Ashok

Batch : 2004-2008
Designation :

Research Engineer

Industry/Organization :

Saint Gobain Research India Ltd

Chennai

Name :  

Mrs. S. U.Lakshmi 

Batch : 2006-2010
Designation :

R & D Officer

Industry/Organization :

AkzoNobel Decorative Paints

Mumbai

Name :

Ms.D.Poornima 

Batch : 2006-2010
Designation :

Sr.UX/UI Designer

Industry/Organization :

Springs Window Fashions

Middleton, Wisconsin, US

Name :

Mr.S.Pushparaj 

Batch : 2008-2012
Designation :

Head, Quality Assurance

Industry/Organization :

SRF Ltd.(Chemicals)

Gurgaon, Haryana 
Name :

Mrs.Habibun Shanaaz

Batch : 2008-2012
Designation :

Specialist - Tyre Engineering

Industry/Organization :

Apollo Tyres Ltd

Chennai

Name :

Mr.Thausif Ahamed 

Batch :

2009-2013

Designation :

Technical Officer

Industry/Organization :

JK Tyres - R&D

Mysore

Name :

Mr. V.K Saikumar 

Batch : 2009 – 2013
Designation :

Senior Software Engineer

NetCracker Online Services Private Limited

Bangalore

Name :

Mr. Jayant Kumar Lodha 

Batch : 2010-2014
Designation :

Senior Research Assistant

Industry /Organization :

Solvay

Gujarat 

Name :

Mr.M. H. Mahmood Ali Ismail

Batch : 2010-2014
Designation : Sales Engineer
Industry /Organization :

Boodai Trading Company Ltd (W.L.L)

Kuwait

Name :

Mr. Mohamed Iqlas 

Batch : 2012-2016
Designation :

Engineer

Industry /Organization :

Kingfa Limited

Chennai

Name :

Dr.Mohamed Hussain 

Batch : 2002-2006
Designation :

UMERC  Research  Associate

Industry /Organization :

University of Maryland

Denmark

Name :

Mr.B.Ponnivalavan 

Batch :

2002-2006

Designation :

Research Fellow

Industry/Organization :

National University of Singapore

Singapore

Name :

Ms.Vidhya Nagarajan 

Batch : 2006-2010
Designation :

Graduate Research Assistant 

Industry/Organization :

University of Guleph

Houston, Texas, USA

Name :

Ms.C.Seethalakshmi 

Batch : 2007-2011
Designation :

Research Fellow

Industry/Organization :

Katholieke University Leuven

Belgium

Name :

Ms. Ragini.R 

Batch : 2009-2013
Designation :

Master Thesis Student

Industry/Organization :

Vibracoustic

Mainz Area, Germany

Name :

Mr. M Muthu Subramanian

Batch : 2010-2014
Designation :

Graduate Research Associate

Industry/Organization :

Oklahoma State University

Allentown, Pennsylvania 

TOP